With just over a week to go until Ultra kicks off down in Miami, things are really starting to heat up. Miami Music Week is going to be huge this year and the festival itself is shaping up to be an absolute knockout. With a stellar lineup all set and several intriguing new stages/features, Ultra is going to be bigger and better than ever before.
Now, to capitalize on the anticipation even more, we’ve been gifted with a great new aftermovie titled Destination Ultra, which is a nice little recap of the festival’s various outings (Miami, Korea, South Africa, Buenos Aires and more). It’s made up of mostly recycled footage (from each individual festival’s aftermovie), but it’s still worth a watch if for no other reason than to remind you what’s in store come next week (assuming, of course, you’ll be making it down to Miami).
In addition to the new movie, the set times for the fest have been announced and can be seen below. As expected, there’s some tough scheduling conflicts that those in attendance will need to face, but then again, isn’t that half the fun of attending a huge festival like this?
Tell us, will you be heading down to the Ultra Music Festival next week? If so, hopefully we’ll see you there.
Friday:
MAIN STAGE:
11:00 PM Tiësto
9:55 PM Avicii
8:50 PM Alesso
7:45 PM Afrojack
6:40 PM Dash Berlin
5:35 PM Oliver Heldens
4:45 PM 3LAU
4:00 PM AronChupa
CARL COX &Â FRIENDS:
10:00 PM Carl Cox
8:00 PM Marco Carola
6:00 PM Adam Beyer vs. Ida Engberg
5:00 PM Hot Since 82
4:00 PM Jon Rundell
LIVE STAGE:
11:00 PM Röyskopp
9:30 PM Chromeo
8:00 PM ODESZA
6:45 PM Todd Terje
5:30 PM RAC (Live)
4:00 PM Bakermat
RESISTANCE STAGE:
11:00 PM Maceo Plex
10:00 PM Tale Of Us
9:00 PM Dixon
8:00 PM Sasha
7:00 PM Guy J
6:00 PM Mano Le Tough
5:00 PM DJ Tennis
4:00 PM Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set)
ULTRA KOREA:
11:00 PM Zeds Dead
10:00 PM GTA
9:00 PM Andy C
8:00 PM Excision
7:00 PM 12th Planet
6:00 PM Yellow Claw
5:00 PM Grandtheft
4:30 PM Raiden
4:00 PM Ksuke
STAGE 7:
11:00 PM Alvaro
10:00 PM Moti
9:00 PMÂ Rebecca & Fiona
8:00 PMÂ Adam Trigger
7:00 PMÂ DJ Icey
6:15 PM Baby Anne
5:30 PMÂ Los De La Vega
4:45 PMÂ DJ Nate Campbell
4:00 PM Ranidu
UMF RADIO:
11:00 PMÂ EDX
10:00 PMÂ Marcus Schossow
9:00 PMÂ Don Diablo
8:00 PMÂ Syn Cole
7:00 PMÂ Firebeatz
6:00 PMÂ Michael Brun
5:00 PMÂ Henrik B
4:00 PMÂ VINAI
Saturday:
MAIN STAGE:
11:00 PMÂ Axwell V Ingrosso
9:55 PMÂ Hardwell
8:50 PMÂ Armin Van Buuren
7:45 PMÂ Martin Garrix
6:40 PMÂ Steve Aoki
5:35 PMÂ Fedde Le Grand
4:30 PMÂ W&W
3:30Â PM Blasterjaxx
2:30 PM Ansolo
1:30 PM Vicetone
12:45 PM Michael Calfan
12:00 PM Kryoman
CARL COX & FRIENDS:
10:30Â PMÂ Carl Cox
8:30 PMÂ Loco Dice
7:00 PMÂ John Digweed
5:30 PMÂ Seth Troxler
4:00 PM MK
2:00 PMÂ Eats Everything vs. Cassy
1:00 PMÂ Yousef
12:00 PMÂ Saeed Younan
LIVE STAGE:
11:00 PM Bassnectar
9:40 PMÂ Die Antwoord
8:10 PMÂ Big Gigantic
6:50 PMÂ Kiesza
5:30 PMÂ Clean Bandit
4:10 PMÂ Gorgon City (Live)
2:50Â PMÂ Klingande (Live)
1:40 PM Anamanaguchi
12:50 PMÂ Afrobeta
12:00 PMÂ Litchfield
RESISTANCE STAGE:
10:00 PMÂ Get Real
9:00 PMÂ tINI
7:00 PM Joseph Capriati
6:00 PMÂ Umek
5:00 PMÂ Marco Bailey
4:00 PMÂ Nic Fanciulli
3:00 PMÂ Joris Voorn
2:00 PMÂ Chus & Ceballos
1:00 PMÂ Agoria
12:00 PMÂ andhim
ULTRA JAPAN:
11:00 PM Cedric Gervais
10:00Â PMÂ Dirty South
9:00 PMÂ Boys Noize
8:00Â PMÂ Deep Dish
7:00 PM Laidback Luke
6:00Â PMÂ Tchami
5:00Â PMÂ Galantis
4:00Â PMÂ Tommy Trash
3:00Â PM Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
2:00Â PMÂ MAKJ
1:00Â PMÂ Cash Cash
12:00 PMÂ Rodrigo Vieira + Paciornik
STAGE 7:
10:45 PMÂ Orjan Nilsen
9:30 PMÂ Giuseppe Ottaviani
8:15 PM Solarstone
7:15 PM Jochen Miller
6:15 PMÂ Sied van Riel
5:15 PMÂ KhoMha
4:15 PMÂ David Gravell
3:15 PMÂ Dallas K
2:15 PMÂ Ruben de Ronde
1:15 PMÂ Ben Gold
12:00 PMÂ Nifra
UMF RADIO:
11:00 PMÂ Ookay
10:00Â PMÂ Antiserum
9:00 PMÂ Brillz
8:00Â PMÂ Special Guest
7:00 PMÂ Party Favor
6:00Â PMÂ Branchez
5:00Â PMÂ Crizzly
4:00Â PMÂ Bixel Boys
3:00Â PMÂ Kennedy Jones
2:00Â PMÂ Luminox
1:00Â PMÂ TWRK
12:00 PMÂ Matoma
Sunday:
MAIN STAGE:
10:00 PMÂ Skrillex
8:55 PMÂ David Guetta
7:50 PMÂ Steve Angello
6:45 PMÂ Knife Party
5:40 PMÂ Nicky Romero
4:35 PMÂ DJ Snake
3:30 PMÂ Robin Schulz
2:30 PMÂ Cazzette
1:30 PM Matthew Koma
12:45 PM Mykris
12:00 PM Tommie Sunshine
A STATE OF TRANCE:
10:00 PMÂ Paul Van Dyk
8:30 PMÂ Armin Van Buuren
7:00 PM Eric Prydz
5:45 PMÂ Andrew Bayer
4:30 PMÂ Markus Schulz
3:15 PMÂ Andrew Rayel
2:00 PMÂ MaRLo
1:00 PMÂ Heatbeat
12:00 PMÂ Mark Sixma
LIVE STAGE:
10:00 PMÂ Kygo
8:30Â PMÂ Porter Robinson
7:20 PMÂ Netsky
6:00Â PMÂ Krewella
4:40 PMÂ Claptone
3:30 PMÂ ASTR
2:20 PMÂ Breathe Carolina
12:00 PMÂ Goldfish
RESISTANCE STAGE:
10:00 PMÂ Jamie Jones
9:00 PM Art Department
8:00 PMÂ The Martinez Brothers
6:00Â PMÂ Apollonia
5:00 PM Guy Gerber
4:00 PMÂ Pete Tong
3:00 PM Martin Buttrich
2:00 PMÂ Lauren Lane
1:00 PM Camilo Franco
12:00 PMÂ TBA
ULTRA WORLDWIDE:
10:00 PMÂ Bonobo (DJ Set)
9:00 PM The Magician
8:00Â PMÂ Tensnake
7:00Â PMÂ Cashmere Cat
6:00 PMÂ Thomas Jack
5:00Â PMÂ Goldroom
4:00 PM Klangkarussell
3:00Â PMÂ Le Youth
2:00Â PM Jauz
1:00 PMÂ Solidisco
12:00 PMÂ Jessie Andrews
STAGE 7:
10:00 PMÂ Nora En Pure
9:00 PMÂ Sleepy & Boo
8:00Â PMÂ Stefano Noferini
7:00Â PMÂ Dosem
6:00 PMÂ RioTGeaR
5:00Â PMÂ Elio Riso
4:00 PMÂ Antz
3:00Â PMÂ Arkatec
2:00Â PMÂ Rod B & Re Dupre
1:00 PMÂ Maxum
12:00 PMÂ Josefin Rosen
UMF RADIO:
8:30 PM Special Guest
7:30 PM Wiwek
6:30 PM Salva
5:30 PM Jack Beats
4:00 PM AC Slater
3:00 PM Milo & Otis
2:00 PM Valentino Khan
1:00 PM Carmada
12:00 PM Aryay