Here’s when and how to watch the 2022 Winter Olympics

Image via NBC

Whether you’re a fan of snowboarding, curling, or alpine skiing, millions of people around the globe will be tuning in this February to the 2022 Winter Olympics, though some may be less aware of where to watch the sporting events than others.

The 2022 Winter Olympics will take place in Beijing, China just seven months after the country hosted the 2021 Summer Olympics. Athletes of the highest caliber from all across the world will compete in a series of competitions and sporting events in an attempt to win gold for their respective nations.

As for the event itself, an opening ceremony begins on Feb. 4, which will be televised live and available for streaming on Peacock. However, events such as ice hockey, curling, and freestyle skiing will begin on Feb. 2, with NBC’s official coverage for the event beginning on Feb. 3 and ending on Feb. 20.

Here’s where you can watch the 2022 Winter Olympics.

NBC coverage

NBC will provide primetime coverage of the Olympics to cable viewers across various time zones, along with access on NBC’s Olympics website. Most days, including weekends, there will be coverage on NBC’s flagship channel starting 2pm ET and again at 8pm ET, with additional coverage on sister stations USA and, for some reason, limited curling action on CNBC.

Livestream coverage of the Olympics can also be accessed through the NBC Sports app by using information from your cable provider to sign in.

Peacock streaming

Premium subscribers of Peacock will additionally be able to access 2,800+ streaming hours from NBCUniversal’s coverage, with access being split into two separate tiers.

Peacock Premium provides two tiers for programming:

  • $5 monthly subscription – with ads
  • $10 monthly subscription – without ads

Extra Peacock content

From Feb. 5 onward, Peacock will stream four new original shows, which will provide expert analysis and highlights from the 2022 Winter Olympics. These shows include:

  • The Olympics Show (8am-10am ET), a live studio show that will highlight the biggest must-see moments, feature athlete interviews, and preview upcoming events.
  • Olympic Ice (10am-11am ET), essential viewing for figure skating fans that will feature in-depth analysis of one of the Winter Games’ most popular events including competition highlights, interviews with Team USA athletes, practice reports, and scoring breakdowns.
  • Winter Gold (11am-noon ET), which will provide a comprehensive look at the most compelling performances of the day so that fans never miss a minute of action.
  • Top Highlights (8pm-8am ET), which will give fans even more memorable moments and highlights throughout the day.

Hulu + Live TV

Hulu’s Live TV package includes CNBC, NBC, NBCSN, Olympics Channel, and USA Network, which means that subscribers will have access to official coverage of the 2022 Winter Olympics. Hulu’s Live TV package starts at $64.99 per month.

SlingTV

SlingTV’s Blue Plan includes several streaming channels such as NBC, NBCSN, and USA Network. The following channels are considered add-ons, which brings the total cost of a subscription to $52 per month.

fuboTV

fuboTV provides endless streaming options when it comes to the 2022 Winter Olympics. These options include: CNBC, NBC, NBCSN, Olympics Channel, USA Network, ABC, CBS, FOX and ESPN. Collectively, these add-ons will cost a hefty $64.99 per month.

Scheduled Events

Here’s the full schedule for the 2022 Winter Olympics.

Wednesday, Feb. 2

  • 6pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. Australia (USA)
  • 8pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. Italy (USA)
  • 10pm ET, Men’s Alpine Skiing, Men’s Downhill Training (USA)
  • 11:10pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Switzerland vs. Canada (USA)

Thursday, Feb. 3

  • 1:30am ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. Norway (USA)
  • 3am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Qualifying (USA)
  • 3am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Qualifying (USA)
  • 3am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Qualifying (USA)
  • 3am ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Italy vs. Switzerland (USA)
  • 7:30am ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Pregame Show (USA)
  • 8:10am ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Finland (USA)
  • 10:30 am ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Norway vs. Canada (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Canada vs. Switzerland (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Finland (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Italy vs. Norway (USA)
  • 8pm ET, Figure Skating, Team Event (LIVE): Men’s Short Program, Rhythm Dance (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Qualifying (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Qualifying (NBC)
  • 11:10pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Russian Olympic Committee vs. Switzerland (NBC)

Friday, Feb. 4

  • 12:35am ET, Figure Skating, Pairs’ Short Program Team Event (NBC)
  • 1:30am ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 6:30am ET, Opening Ceremony (NBC)
  • 12pm ET, Olympics Preview Show (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Figure Skating, Men’s Short Program Team Event (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Figure Skating, Rhythm Dance Team Event (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Figure Skating, Pairs’ Short Program Team Event (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 8pm ET, Opening Ceremony (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Switzerland vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 10pm ET, Women’s Snowboard, Slopestyle Qualifying (USA)
  • 11:50pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Canada vs. Finland (USA)

Saturday, Feb. 5

  • 1:30am ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Individual Normal Hill Qualifying (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Final (USA)
  • 2:45 am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Qualifying (USA)
  • 2:45 am ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 3000m (USA)
  • 2:45 am ET, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Skiathlon (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Individual Normal Hill Qualifying (USA)
  • 8:10am ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Short Track, Mixed Relay Final (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Short Track, Women’s 500m Qualifying (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Short Track, Men’s 1000m Qualifying (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Luge, First & Second Runs (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Biathlon, Mixed Relay (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Ski Jumping, Normal Hill Final (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 3000m (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Luge, First & Second Runs (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Skiathlon (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Qualifying (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Ski Jumping, Normal Hill Final (NBC)
  • 4pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. China (CNBC)
  • 4pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. Canada (CNBC)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Women’s Snowboard, Slopestyle Final (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Men’s Snowboard, Slopestyle Qualifying (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Men’s Luge, First & Second Runs (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Biathlon, Mixed Relay (USA)
  • 8pm ET, Figure Skating, Team Event: Women’s Short Program, Men’s Free Skate (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Alpine Skiing, Downhill Run (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Short Track, Mixed Relay Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. Czech Republic (CNBC)

Sunday, Feb. 6

  • 12am ET, Women’s Snowboard, Slopestyle Final (NBC)
  • 12am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Final (NBC)
  • 2am ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, Skiathlon (USA)
  • 2am ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 5000m (USA)
  • 2am ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Norway vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 2am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Qualifying (USA)
  • 6:30am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Moguls Final (USA)
  • 8:10am ET, ​​Women’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Switzerland (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. Switzerland (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Italy vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Luge, Third & Final Runs (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Normal Hill Final (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 5000m (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, Skiathlon (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Normal Hill Final (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Switzerland (USA)
  • 7pm ET, Figure Skating, Team Event: Pairs’ Free Skate, Free Dance, Women’s Free Skate (NBC)
  • 7pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Giant Slalom First Run (NBC)
  • 7pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Big Air Qualifying, Moguls Final (NBC)
  • 7pm ET, Men’s Luge, Third & Final Runs (NBC)
  • 7:30pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Giant Slalom First Run (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Big Air Qualifying (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, Skiathlon (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Normal Hill Final (USA)
  • 11pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Canada vs. Russian Olympic Committee (USA)

Monday, Feb. 7

  • 12am ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Giant Slalom Final Run (NBC)
  • 12am ET, Men’s Snowboard, Slopestyle Final (NBC)
  • 1:30am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Big Air Qualifying (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Men’s Short Track, 1000m Quarterfinal & Semifinal & Final (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Women’s Short Track, 500m Quarterfinal & Semifinal & Final (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 1500m (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Women’s Luge, Second Run (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Women’s Luge, First Run (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Men’s Snowboard, Slopestyle Final (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, U.S. vs. Great Britain (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Women’s Biathlon, 15km Individual (USA)
  • 2:45am ET, Mixed Team Ski Jumping, Normal Hill (USA)
  • 12:30pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Semifinals (USA)
  • 12:30pm ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 1500m (USA)
  • 12:30pm ET, Ice Hockey (USA)
  • 12:30pm ET, Women’s Luge, First & Second Runs (USA)
  • 12:30pm ET, Women’s Biathlon, 15km Individual (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Biathlon, 15km Individual (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Mixed Team Ski Jumping, Normal Hill (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Semifinals (CNBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Figure Skating, Short Program (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Alpine Skiing, Super G (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Big Air Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Short Track, 500m Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 1500m (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Semifinals (CNBC)
  • 8:15pm ET, Men’s Figure Skating, Short Program (USA)
  • 10:45pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Pregame Show (USA)
  • 11:10pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Canada (USA)

Tuesday, Feb. 8

  • 1:05am ET, Men’s Short Track, 1000m Final (NBC)
  • 1:05am ET, Women’s Luge, First & Second Runs (NBC)
  • 1:30am ET, Snowboard, Parallel Giant Slalom Finals (USA)
  • 3am ET, Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing (USA)
  • 3am ET, Individual Sprint Qualifying (USA)
  • 3am ET, Individual Sprint Finals (USA)
  • 3am ET, Men’s Biathlon, 20km Individual (USA)
  • 3am ET, Women’s Luge (USA)
  • 9:20am ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Bronze Medal Game (USA)
  • 9:20am ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 1500m (USA)
  • 9:20am ET, Snowboard, Parallel Giant Slalom Finals (USA)
  • 9:20am ET, Men’s Biathlon, 20km Individual (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Biathlon, 20km Individual (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Luge, Third & Final Runs (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Individual Sprint Finals (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Canada (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Bronze Medal Game (CNBC)
  • 7:30pm ET, Women’s Snowboard (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Halfpipe Qualifying (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Snowboard Cross Final (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Snowboard Cross Qualifying (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 1500m (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Individual Sprint Finals (USA)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Slalom First Run (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Snowboard, Halfpipe Qualifying (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Big Air Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 1500m (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Mixed Doubles Curling, Gold Medal Game (CNBC)
  • 11:35pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Slalom Final Run (NBC)
  • 11:35pm ET, Men’s Snowboard, Halfpipe Qualifying (NBC)
  • 11:35pm ET, Women’s Snowboard, Snowboard Cross Qualifying (NBC)

Wednesday, Feb. 9

  • 3am ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Individual Normal Hill (USA)
  • 3:50am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Russian Olympic Committee vs. Switzerland (USA)
  • 6am ET, Women’s Short Track (USA)
  • 6am ET, Relay Semifinals (USA)
  • 6am ET, 1000m Qualifying (USA)
  • 6am ET, Men’s Short Track, 1500m Quarterfinals & Semifinals & Final (USA)
  • 8:30am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Czech Republic vs. Denmark (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Curling, China vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Doubles Luge, First & Final Runs (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Individual 10km (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Slalom Final Run (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Snowboard, Snowboard Cross Final (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Doubles Luge, First & Final Runs (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Individual Normal Hill & 10km (NBC)
  • 4:45pm ET, Ice Hockey (USA)
  • 4:45pm ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Individual 10km (USA)
  • 4:45pm ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Individual Normal Hill (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Men’s Curling, U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (CNBC)
  • 8pm ET, ​​Women’s Snowboard, Halfpipe Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Figure Skating, Free Skate (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Alpine Skiing, Combined, Downhill Run (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Short Track, 1500m Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Curling, U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (CNBC)
  • 8:30pm ET, Men’s Figure Skating, Free Skate (USA)
  • 10:20pm ET, Men’s Snowboard (USA)
  • 10:20pm ET, Snowboard Cross Final (USA)
  • 10:20pm ET, Snowboard Cross Qualifying (USA)
  • 10:20pm ET, Doubles Luge, First & Final Runs (USA)
  • 10:20pm ET, Men’s Skeleton, First & Second Runs (USA)
  • 11pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Sweden vs. Latvia (CNBC)

Thursday, Feb. 10

  • 1:05am ET, Men’s Alpine Skiing, Combined, Slalom Run (NBC)
  • 2:25am ET, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, 10km (USA)
  • 3:40am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Finland vs. Slovakia (USA)
  • 6am ET, Mixed Team Freestyle Skiing, Aerials Final (USA)
  • 6am ET, ​​Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, 10km (USA)
  • 8am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. China (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Curling, U.S. vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 5000m (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Snowboard, Snowboard Cross Final (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, 10km (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Team Luge, Relay (NBC)
  • 4:45pm ET, Women’s Skeleton (USA)
  • 4:45pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. China (USA)
  • 4:45pm ET, Team Luge, Relay (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Curling, U.S. vs. Denmark (CNBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Super G (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Snowboard, Halfpipe Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Mixed Team Freestyle Skiing, Aerials Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Curling, U.S. vs. Great Britain (CNBC)
  • 10:55pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Quarterfinal (USA)
  • 11pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Denmark vs. Russian Olympic Committee (CNBC)
  • 11:35pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Quarterfinal (NBC)
  • 11:35pm ET, Women’s Skeleton (NBC)

Friday, Feb. 11

  • 1:30am ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Postgame Show (USA)
  • 2am ET, ​​Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, 15km (USA)
  • 3:40am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Czech Republic vs. Switzerland (USA)
  • 6am ET, Short Track, Women’s 1000m Final & Men’s Relay Semifinal & Men’s 500m Qualifying (USA)
  • 6am ET, Men’s Skeleton (USA)
  • 6am ET, Final Run (USA)
  • 6am ET, Third Run (USA)
  • 9:40am ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Quarterfinal (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Curling, U.S. vs. China (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Ice Hockey (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 10,000m (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, 15km (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Biathlon, 7.5km Sprint (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Individual Large Hill Qualifying (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 10,000m (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, 15km (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Men’s Curling, Canada vs. Switzerland (CNBC)
  • 8pm ET, Snowboard, Mixed Team Cross Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Downhill Training (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Short Track, Women’s 1000m Final & Men’s Relay Semifinal (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Short Track, 500m Qualifying (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Skeleton, Third & Final Runs (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Individual Large Hill Qualifying (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Curling, Sweden vs. Canada (CNBC)
  • 11pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Canada (USA)
  • 11pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Quarterfinal (CNBC)
  • 11:35pm ET, Women’s Biathlon, 7.5km Sprint (NBC)

Saturday, Feb. 12

  • 1:30am ET, Women’s Curling, Korea vs. Russian Olympic Committee (USA)
  • 2:30am ET, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, 4x5km Relay (USA)
  • 2:30am ET, Men’s Biathlon, 10km Sprint (USA)
  • 6am ET, Figure Skating, Rhythm Dance (USA)
  • 8am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Russian Olympic Committee vs. Czech Republic (CNBC)
  • 9:45am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Switzerland vs. Denmark (USA)
  • 9:45am ET, Men’s Curling, U.S. vs. Norway (USA)
  • 9:45am ET, Speed Skating, Men’s 500m & Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying (USA)
  • 9:45am ET, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, 4x5km Relay (USA)
  • 9:45am ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Individual Large Hill Final (USA)
  • 9:45am ET, Women’s Skeleton, Third & Final Runs (USA)
  • 2:30pm ET, Women’s Speed Skating, Team Pursuit Qualifying (NBC)
  • 2:30pm ET, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, 4x5km Relay (NBC)
  • 2:30pm ET, Men’s Biathlon, 10km Sprint (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Curling, U.S. vs. Great Britain (CNBC) 
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Alpine Skiing, Giant Slalom, First Run (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Monobob, First & Second Runs (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Figure Skating, Rhythm Dance (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Skeleton, Third & Final Runs (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Curling, U.S. vs. Canada (CNBC)
  • 9pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Downhill Training (USA)
  • 9pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Slopestyle Qualifying (USA)
  • 9pm ET, Women’s Monobob, First & Second Runs (USA)
  • 9pm ET, Men’s Curling, Norway vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 11pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Slovakia vs. Latvia (CNBC)
  • 11:30pm ET, Men’s Alpine Skiing, Giant Slalom, Final Run (NBC)
  • 11:30pm ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 500m (NBC)
  • 11:30pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Slopestyle Qualifying (NBC)
  • 11:30pm ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Individual Large Hill Final (NBC)

Sunday Feb. 13

  • 2am ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, 4x10km Relay (USA)
  • 2am ET, Women’s Biathlon, 10km Pursuit (USA)
  • 4:40am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Finland vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 6am ET, Men’s Short Track, 500m (USA)
  • 6am ET, Women’s Short Track, 3000m Relay Finals (USA)
  • 8am ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 500m (NBC)
  • 8am ET, Men’s Speed Skating, Team Pursuit Qualifying (NBC)
  • 8am ET, Short Track, Men’s 500m & Women’s 3000m Relay Finals (NBC)
  • 8am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Aerials Qualifying (NBC)
  • 8am ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, 4x10km Relay (NBC)
  • 8am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Germany (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, U.S. vs. Germany (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Curling, U.S. vs. China (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Curling, U.S. vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 500m (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Aerials Qualifying (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Biathlon, 12.5km Pursuit (USA)
  • 8:15pm ET, Figure Skating, Free Dance (USA)
  • 10:45pm ET, Figure Skating, Free Dance (NBC)
  • 10:45pm ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 500m (NBC)
  • 10:45pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Pregame Show (NBC)
  • 11:10pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Semifinal (NBC)

Monday, Feb. 14

  • 12:30am ET, Women’s Snowboard, Big Air Qualifying (NBC)
  • 12:30am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Slopestyle Final (NBC)
  • 1:30am ET, Men’s Snowboard, Big Air Qualifying (USA)
  • 3am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Aerials Final (USA)
  • 3am ET, Two-Man Bobsled, First Run (USA)
  • 3am ET, Women’s Curling, U.S. vs. Korea (USA)
  • 8am ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Semifinal (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Semifinal (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Slopestyle Qualifying (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Curling, Russian Olympic Committee vs. Sweden (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Two-Man Bobsled, Second Run (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Team Large Hill (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Snowboard, Big Air Qualifying (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Slopestyle Final (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Monobob, Third & Final Runs (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Ski Jumping, Team Large Hill (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Curling, Switzerland vs. Sweden (CNBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Downhill Run (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Snowboard, Big Air Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Aerials Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Two-Man Bobsled, First & Second Runs (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Curling, U.S. vs. Switzerland (CNBC)
  • 8:30pm ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Slopestyle Final (USA)
  • 8:30pm ET, Men’s Snowboard, Big Air Qualifying (USA)
  • 11pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Playoff Round (USA)
  • 11pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Playoff Round (CNBC)

Tuesday, Feb. 15

  • 12:05am ET, Men’s Snowboard, Big Air Final (NBC)
  • 12:05am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Slopestyle Final (NBC)
  • 1:30am ET, Speed Skating, Men’s and Women’s Team Pursuit Finals (USA)
  • 4am ET, Women’s Figure Skating, Short Program (USA)
  • 4am ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Downhill Run (USA)
  • 9:25am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Playoff Round (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Curling, U.S. vs. Switzerland (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Individual Large Hill & 10km (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Biathlon, 4×7.5km Relay (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Two-Man Bobsled, Third & Final Runs (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Aerials Qualifying (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Speed Skating, Team Pursuit (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Biathlon, 4×7.5km Relay (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Individual 10km (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Individual Large Hill (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Playoff Round (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Men’s Curling, U.S. vs. Italy (CNBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Alpine Skiing, Slalom, First Run (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Figure Skating, Short Program (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Two-Man Bobsled, Third & Final Runs (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Speed Skating, Team Pursuit (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Curling, U.S. vs. Canada (CNBC)
  • 9pm ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Individual Large Hill & 10km (USA)
  • 9pm ET, Men’s Biathlon, 4×7.5km Relay (USA)
  • 11pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Quarterfinal (USA)

Wednesday, Feb. 16

  • 12:05am ET, Men’s Alpine Skiing, Slalom, Final Run (NBC)
  • 12:05am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Aerials Qualifying (NBC)
  • 1:30am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Quarterfinal (USA)
  • 3:20am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Pregame Show (USA)
  • 3:40am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Quarterfinals (USA)
  • 6am ET, Short Track (USA)
  • 6am ET, Women’s 1500m Quarterfinals & Semifinals & Final (USA)
  • 6am ET, Men’s 5000m Relay Final (USA)
  • 6am ET, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Team Sprint Finals (USA)
  • 8:30am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Quarterfinals (USA)
  • 11am ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Bronze Medal Game (USA)
  • 11am ET, Men’s Curling, Great Britain vs. Russian Olympic Committee (USA)
  • 11am ET, Women’s Biathlon, 4x6km Relay (USA)
  • 11am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Aerials Final (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Team Sprint Finals (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Biathlon, 4x6km Relay (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Ice Hockey (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Curling, U.S. vs. Japan (CNBC)
  • 7:30pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Halfpipe Qualifying (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Team Sprint Finals (USA)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Combined, Downhill Run (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Freestyle Skiing (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Halfpipe Qualifying (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Aerials Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Short Track (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s 1500m Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s 5000m Relay Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Curling, U.S. vs. Denmark (CNBC)
  • 10:30pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Combined, Slalom Run (USA)
  • 10:30pm ET, Freestyle Skiing (USA)
  • 10:30pm ET, Men’s Halfpipe Qualifying (USA)
  • 10:30pm ET, Women’s Ski Cross Qualifying (USA)
  • 11:05pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Gold Medal Game (NBC)

Thursday, Feb. 17

  • 2am ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 1000m (USA)
  • 2am ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Team Large Hill (USA)
  • 2am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Ski Cross Final (USA)
  • 5am ET, Women’s Figure Skating, Free Skate (USA)
  • 9am ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Team 4x5km Relay (USA)
  • 9am ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Ski Cross Final (USA)
  • 9am ET, Curling (USA)
  • 9am ET, Women’s Round Robin Game (USA)
  • 9am ET, Men’s Semifinals (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Combined, Slalom Run (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Ski Cross Final (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Nordic Combined Skiing (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Team Large Hill (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Team 4x5km Relay (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Ice Hockey, Final (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Men’s Curling, Semifinals (CNBC)
  • 7:30pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Halfpipe Final (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Ski Cross Qualifying (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Women’s Alpine Skiing, Combined Run (USA)
  • 7:30pm ET, Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Team 4x5km Relay (USA)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Freestyle Skiing, Halfpipe Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Figure Skating, Free Skate (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Speed Skating, 1000m (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Curling, Semifinals (CNBC)
  • 11:10pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Semifinals (USA)

Friday, Feb. 18

  • 12:05am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Ski Cross Final (NBC)
  • 12:05am ET, ​​Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing, Team 4x5km Relay (NBC)
  • 1:30am ET, Men’s Curling, Bronze Medal Game (USA)
  • 4am ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 1000m (USA)
  • 4am ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Ski Cross Final (USA)
  • 5:30am ET, Figure Skating, Pairs’ Short Program (USA) 
  • 8:45am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Semifinals (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Curling (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Men’s Bronze Medal Game (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Women’s Semifinals (USA)
  • 10:30am ET, Two-Woman Bobsled, First & Second Runs (USA)
  • 11:35am ET, Alpine Skiing, Team Event (NBC)
  • 11:35am ET, Four-Man Bobsled, First & Second Runs (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Semifinals (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 1000m (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Men’s Biathlon, 15km Mass Start (NBC)
  • 5pm ET, Ice Hockey (USA)
  • 5pm ET, Women’s Curling, Semifinals (CNBC)
  • 7pm ET, Alpine Skiing, Team Event (USA)
  • 7pm ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Halfpipe Final (USA)
  • 7pm ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Ski Cross Final (USA)
  • 7pm ET, Men’s Biathlon, 15km Mass Start (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Men’s Freestyle Skiing, Halfpipe Final (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Figure Skating, Pairs’ Short Program (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Two-Woman Bobsled, First & Second Runs (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Curling, Semifinals (CNBC)

Saturday, Feb. 19

  • 12am ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, 50km (USA)
  • 12am ET, Men’s Speed Skating, 1000m (USA)
  • 4am ET, Women’s Biathlon, 12.5km Mass Start (USA)
  • 4am ET, Alpine Skiing, Team Event (USA)
  • 6am ET, Figure Skating, Pairs’ Free Skate (USA)
  • 6am ET, Two-Woman Bobsled, Third & Final Runs (USA)
  • 8am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Bronze Medal Game (CNBC)
  • 12pm ET, Men’s Curling, Gold Medal Game (USA)
  • 12pm ET, Women’s Curling, Bronze Medal Game (USA)
  • 12pm ET, Men’s and Women’s Speed Skating, Mass Start Finals (USA)
  • 12pm ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, 50km (USA)
  • 2:30pm ET, Men’s and Women’s Speed Skating, Mass Start Finals (NBC)
  • 2:30pm ET, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing, 50km (NBC)
  • 2:30pm ET, Women’s Biathlon, 12.5km Mass Start (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Bobsled (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Four-Man Final Run (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Four-Man Third Run (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Two-Woman Third & Final Runs (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Figure Skating, Pairs’ Free Skate (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Women’s Curling, Gold Medal Game (CNBC)
  • 10:30pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey Pregame Show (USA)
  • 11:10pm ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Gold Medal Game (USA)
  • 11:30pm ET, Figure Skating, Gala (NBC)

Sunday, Feb. 20

  • 1:30am ET, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, 30km (USA)
  • 3:30am ET, Men’s Ice Hockey, Gold Medal Game (USA)
  • 3:30am ET, Figure Skating, Gala (USA)
  • 2pm ET, Figure Skating, Gala (NBC)
  • 2pm ET, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, 30km (NBC)
  • 7pm ET, Olympic Gold (NBC)
  • 8pm ET, Closing Ceremony (NBC)